School Improvement Agency - List of schools

Teaching schools currently listed

  • See also: Other schools listed
  • Please note: this is a pre-launch list of schools whose details are held in the system - if any of the information in incorrect, or you are a representative of one of the schools and would like to update details, add images etc, please contact us.

East Midlands

  Derby Castle Nursery School
Chellaston Academy
Homefields Primary School
St Andrew's School
St Martins School
  Leicester Rushey Mead School
  Leicestershire Forest Way School
Kibworth Church of England Primary School
Launde Primary School
Thomas Estley Community College
  Lincolnshire Hartsholme Academy
Mount Street Academy
The Priory Academy LSST
  Northamptonshire Brooke Weston Academy
Fairfields Special School
Kettering Buccleuch Academy
Northampton School for Boys
  Nottingham Huntingdon Academy
Sneinton C of E Primary School
  Nottinghamshire Cotgrave Candleby Lane School
George Spencer Academy and Technology College
The Cotgrave Candleby Lane School
The Minster School
The Redhill Academy
Toot Hill School
Tuxford School

East of England

  Bedford Lincroft Middle School
Sharnbrook Upper School
St Thomas More Catholic Upper School
  Cambridgeshire Bottisham Village College
Comberton Academy Trust
Ditton Lodge Community Primary School
Histon and Impington Junior School
Linton Village College
Parkside Community College
Swaffham Bulbeck CofE Primary School
Swavesey Village College
  Essex Colchester Royal Grammar
Columbus School and College
Davenant Foundation School
Debden Park High School
Lee Chapel Primary School
Lyons Hall Primary School
Newlands Spring Primary School
Rayleigh Primary School
Saffron Walden County High School
St John's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School Buckhurst Hill
St Peter´s Catholic Primary School
  Hertfordshire Bovingdon Primary Academy
Dame Alice Owen's School
Hammond Academy
Hertfordshire and Essex High School
Sandringham School
Sir John Lawes School
St Clement Danes School
The Bishop's Stortford High School
The Wroxham School
  Luton Barnfield West Academy
Challney High School for Boys and Community College
Hillborough Junior School
  Milton Keynes Denbigh High School
  Norfolk Eaton Hall School Norwich
Sheringham Primary School and Nursery
West Raynham Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
  Southend-on-Sea Westcliff High School for Girls
  Suffolk Barrow Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School
Farlingaye High School
Kesgrave High School
  Thurrock Beacon Hill School
Dilkes Primary School
Harris Academy Chafford Hundred
Treetops Special School

London

  Barking and Dagenham All Saints Catholic School
  Barnet The Compton School
  Bexley Bedonwell Infant and Nursery School
  Brent Woodfield School
  Bromley Alexandra Infant School
Darrick Wood School
Kemnal Technology College
Pickhurst Infant Academy
Ravens Wood School
Warren Road Primary School
  Camden Eleanor Palmer Primary School
Swiss Cottage Specialist SEN School
  Croydon Harris City Academy Crystal Palace
  Ealing Twyford Church of England High School
  Enfield Bowes Primary School
Churchfield Primary School
Southgate School
  Greenwich Halstow Primary School
Heronsgate Primary School
  Hackney Clapton Girls Academy
Kingsmead Primary School
Woodberry Down Community Primary School
  Hammersmith and Fulham Pope John RC School
Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Primary School
  Haringey Alexandra Park School
  Harrow Bentley Wood High School
Stag Lane Infant and Nursery School
Stag Lane Junior School
  Havering Engayne Primary School
  Hillingdon Bishop Ramsey Church of England School
  Hounslow Lampton Academy
  Islington Grafton Primary School
The Bridge School
  Kingston upon Thames Latchmere Primary School
  Lambeth Stockwell Primary School
  Lewisham Fairlawn Primary School
Tidemill Academy
  Merton Cricket Green School
Hillcross Primary School
Perseid School
  Newham Elmhurst Primary School
North Beckton Primary School
St Edward's Catholic Primary School
Tollgate Primary School
  Redbridge Beal High School
Seven Kings High School
Valentines High School
  Richmond upon Thames Waldegrave School for Girls
  Southwark St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School
  Surrey Avenue Primary School
Glenthorne High School
  Tower Hamlets Bonner Primary School
Bygrove Primary School
Morpeth School
Old Ford Primary School
  Waltham Forest Roger Ascham Primary School
Whitefield Schools and Centre
  Wandsworth Belleville Primary School
Chesterton Primary School
Southfields Academy
  Westminster The St Marylebone C of E School

North East

  Darlington Carmel College (A Catholic Academy)
  Durham Etherley Lane Nursery School
Prince Bishops Community Primary School
The Academy at Shotton Hall
The Hermitage Academy
  Gateshead St Aidan's Church of England Primary School
St Mary and St Thomas Aquinas Catholic Primary School
St Thomas More Catholic School
  Hartlepool Holy Trinity Church of England (Aided) Primary School
St. John Vianney RC Primary School
  Middlesbrough Pallister Park Primary School
  Newcastle upon Tyne Sacred Heart Catholic High School
  North Tyneside Shiremoor Primary School
Whitley Bay High School
  Northumberland Cramlington Learning Village
Prudhoe West First School & Sele First School
The Sele First School
  South Tyneside Harton Technology College
  Sunderland St John Bosco Roman Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School
Town End Academy

North West

  Blackpool Blackpool Sixth Form College
  Bolton Ladywood School
Prestolee Community Primary School
  Cheshire East Holmes Chapel Comprehensive School
Monks Coppenhall Primary School
Mottram St Andrew Primary Academy
The Fallibroome Academy
  Cheshire West and Chester Kelsall Primary School
  Cumbria Arnside National CofE School
Bridekirk Dovenby CofE Primary School
Queen Elizabeth School
The Queen Katherine School
Victoria Infant and Nursery School
  Halton The Heath School
  Knowsley St Mary and St Paul's CofE Primary School
  Lancashire Bishop Rawstorne Church of England Academy
Central Lancaster High School
Hodgson Academy
Parbold Douglas CE Academy
Ripley St Thomas Church of England Academy
The Loyne Specialist School
Tor View School
Woodlands Community Primary School
  Liverpool Everton Nursery School and Family Centre
Palmerston School
St John Bosco Arts College
  Manchester Chorlton Park Primary School
  Oldham Mills Hill Primary School
Oasis Academy Limeside
St Chad's CofE Primary School
The Blue Coat CofE School
The Kingfisher Community Special School
Yew Tree Community School
  Salford St Ambrose Barlow RC High School
St Patrick´s RC High School and Arts College
  Sefton Great Crosby Catholic Primary School
Holy Rosary Catholic Primary School
  St. Helens Bleak Hill Primary School
St Mary's and St Thomas' CofE Primary School
  Stockport Cheadle Hulme High School
Gatley Primary School
  Tameside Hawthorns Community School
Pinfold Primary School
  Trafford Ashton-on-Mersey School
Blessed Thomas Holford Catholic College
Elmridge Primary School
Loreto Grammar School
  Wandsworth Great Sankey High School
  Wigan St Philip's CofE Primary School Atherton
Tyldesley School

South East

  Bracknell Forest Uplands Primary School
Wellington College
  Brighton and Hove Westdene Primary School
  Buckinghamshire Chepping View Primary School
Dr Challoner's Grammar School
Turnfurlong Infant School
  East Sussex St Mark's Church of England Primary School
  Hampshire Bransgore Church of England Primary School
Dove House School
Harrison Primary School
Horndean Infant School
Ringwood School Academy
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School
Thornden School
Wildern School
  Isle of Wight Binstead Primary
  Kent Allington Primary School
Claremont Primary School
Crayford Academy
Dane Court Grammar School
Fulston Manor School
Highworth Grammar School for Girls
Lady Joanna Thornhill Endowed Primary School
Sandgate Primary School
St Eanswythe's Church of England Primary School
The Hayesbrook School
  Medway Sir Joseph Williamson’s Mathematical School
The Rochester Grammar School
  Milton Keynes Shenley Brook End School
Two Mile Ash School
  Oxfordshire Frank Wise School
King Alfred's (A Specialist Sports College)
The Cherwell School
  Portsmouth Mary Rose School
  Slough Langley Grammar School
Lynch Hill  Primary School
Slough Grammar School
  Southampton Bitterne Park School
Portswood Primary School
  Surrey Esher CofE High School
George Abbot School
Guildford High School
South Farnham School
St John the Baptist School
West Hill School
Weydon School
  West Sussex Bishop Luffa Church of England School
Millais School
Pound Hill Infant School
St Paul's Catholic College
  Wokingham Maiden Erlegh School

South West

  Bath and North East Somerset Fosse Way School
Saltford C of E Primary School
  Bristol Ashley Down Primary School
Redcliffe Childrens Centre and Maintained Nursery School
St Pauls Nursery School & Children's Centre
St Werburghs Park Nursery School
  Cornwall Pencalenick School
Penrice Community College
Pool Academy
Truro and Penwith College
  Devon Blackpool Church of England Primary School
Ivybridge Community College
Kingsbridge Academy
Woolacombe School
  Dorset The Woodroffe School
Westfield Arts College
  Gloucestershire Balcarras School
The Crypt School
  North Somerset Backwell School
  Plymouth High View School
Prince Rock Primary School
  Poole Broadstone First School
Montacute Special Academy
  Somerset Fiveways Special School
Huish Primary School
  South Gloucestershire John Cabot Academy
  Swindon Drove Primary School
Moredon Primary School
  Torbay Oldway Primary School
  Wiltshire The Mead Community Primary School

West Midlands

  Birmingham Bartley Green School
Bishop Challoner Catholic School
Boldmere Junior School
Brays School
Calthorpe School and Sports College
Colmore Infant and Nursery School
Colmore Junior School
Greet Primary School
Hillcrest School and Community College
James Brindley School
King Edward VI High School for Girls
Ninestiles School
St Mary's Church of England Primary School and Nursery
The Arthur Terry School
  Coventry Caludon Castle School
Frederick Bird Primary School
  Dudley Redhill School and Specialist Language College
The Earls High School
  Herefordshire Wigmore School
  Sandwell Corngreaves Primary School
Harvills Hawthorn Primary School
Lightwoods Primary School
Shireland Collegiate Academy
St John Bosco Catholic Primary School
The Orchard School
Wood Green Academy
  Shropshire St Peter's CE Primary School
The Priory School
  Solihull Tudor Grange Academy
  Staffordshire Biddulph High School
Blackfriars School
John Taylor High School
  Stoke-on-Trent Belgrave St Bartholomew’s Academy
St Joseph’s College
  Telford and Wrekin Newport Infant School
Thomas Telford School
  Walsall Ryders Hayes School
  Warwickshire Lawrence Sheriff School
Milby Primary School
  Wolverhampton Manor Primary School
  Worcestershire Haybridge High School and Sixth Form
The Stourport High School and Sixth Form Centre

Yorkshire & Humberside

  Barnsley Springwell Community Special School
Worsbrough Common Primary School
  Bradford Feversham College
St Edmund's Nursery School and Children's Centre
  Calderdale Whitehill Community Academy
  Doncaster Bentley High Street Primary School
Kirk Sandall Infant School
  East Riding of Yorkshire Molescroft Primary School
  Kingston upon Hull City Collingwood Primary School
  Kirklees Castle Hill: A Specialist College for Communication and Interaction
Moor End Academy
  Leeds East Specialist Inclusive Learning Centre
Green Lane Academy
The Morley Academy
  North East Lincolnshire St Hugh's Communication and Interaction Specialist College
Healing Science Academy
  North Yorkshire Askwith Community Primary School
Brompton-on-Swale Church of England Primary School
Harrogate Grammar School
Knaresborough Aspin Park Community Primary School
Skipton Girls' High School
  Rotherham St Bernard's Catholic High School Specialist School for the Arts and Applied Learning
Wickersley School and Sports College
Wickersley Teaching School Alliance
  Sheffield Birley Spa Primary School
Notre Dame High School
Silverdale School
Talbot Specialist School
The Rowan School
  Wakefield Crigglestone St James CofE Primary Academy
Gawthorpe Community Academy
Outwood Grange Academy
Wakefield City Academy
  York Manor CE Academy
Robert Wilkinson Primary School
School Improvement Agency
© Schoolzone.co.uk Ltd 2013. All rights reserved
Site designed by Now Media

CONTACT

School Improvement Agency                    Email
Formal House St George's Place              01242262906
Cheltenham GL50 3PN